site stats
[…] site stats

N.y. surr. ct. proc. act § § 103 707

Web(N.Y. Surr. Ct. Proc. Act § § 103, 707.) Special Rules for Executors in New York. In addition to the restrictions above, a New York probate court will reject a potential … WebN.Y. Fam. Ct. Act § 262(a)(v); N.Y. Surr. Ct. Proc. Act § 407(1)(a)(iv). See also N.Y. Jud. Law §35(1)(a) (trial court may appoint counsel when court orders a hearing "in any adoption or custody proceeding if it determines that assignment of counsel in such cases is mandated by the constitution of this state or of the United States").

N.Y. Fam. Ct. Act § 1031 - Casetext

WebIt is allowed only where expressly provided for in an instrument. SURR. CT. PROC. ACT 315(5) (McKinney 2012).